SECURITY SOLUTIONS

Security essentials for homes and small businesses, cameras, access, and the gear that keeps it reliable.

This collection covers core security products that help you monitor key areas, control entry, and build a setup that fits your space, whether you are starting simple or expanding coverage over time.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. What security products should I start with?
Start with the main risk areas first: entrances, driveways, parking areas, storage rooms, and high-value spaces. Cameras, recorders, smart locks, and access accessories are common starting points.

2. What is better for security, wired or wireless?
Wired systems are usually better for long-term reliability and larger properties. Wireless products are easier to install and can work well for smaller homes or simple upgrades.

3. Can Bear Security Shop help me choose the right security setup?
Yes. If you are unsure what to choose, you can contact us and we’ll help you match the right cameras, recorders, locks, and accessories to your property needs.

Quick links

Filters

Sort by:

186 products

LTS LTCMIP3C8PW-SDL Turret IP Camera 8MP Panoramic AI Detection
A white turret-style surveillance camera with two lenses, designed for outdoor use.
LTS LTB03-W Security Camera Junction Box
LTS LTN8704QN-P4 Platinum 4-Channel Professional NVR 1
Western Digital Purple Pro 14TB hard drive on a white background
New
LTS LTCMIP3342WI-28SDL 4MP Active Deterrence Turret Camera
LTS LTN8964-RN Platinum 64CH 8K NVR VCA Dual Ethernet Ports
Black electronic device with multiple fans on a white background
LTS PTZIP4C84W-X25IR Platinum 8+4MP PTZ Dome IP Panoramic Camera
Security camera with multiple lenses on a white background
LTS LTCMHD3453D-ZFN 5MP Dome Camera Motorized Lens HD-TVI Wide IR
DiscontinuedReplaced with DHWD241PURPSold out
Western Digital Purple DHWD240PURP Pro Surveillance 24TB HDD
Western Digital Purple DHWD23PURZ Surveillance 2TB HDD
Save 21%
Nest Cam GA01894US Weather-Resistant 1080p Night Vision 2-Pack
Sale price$329.99 USD Regular price$419.99 USD
Save 14%
LTS LTCMIP1042W-28MA Platinum 4MP Turret Camera True WDR
Sale price$135.99 USD Regular price$158.00 USD
Hugolog Bluetooth Deadbolt Access Point with USB C
LTS LTCMIP3382WI-28SDL 8MP Active Deterrence Turret Network Camera
Western Digital WD64PURZ WD Purple 6TB Surveillance Hard Drive
LTS LTN8608D-P8N 8CH Platinum 8K NVR With PoE & 32TB
Electronic device with 'LTS' branding on a white background
NewSave 15%
LTS LTCMIP3CD82WI-28LAISP 8MP AI Hybrid Light Turret Camera Left side view
Sale price$373.99 USD Regular price$439.99 USD
Save 16%
LTS LTCMIP9C8PW-SDL 8MP Panoramic Bullet IP Camera Dual Lenses
Sale price$380.99 USD Regular price$450.99 USD
DiscontinuedSold out
LTS LTCMIP3342W-28MDA Platinum 4MP IP Turret Camera Advanced MD
New
LTS LTCMIP8942W-28SDA-WIFI Platinum 4MP Wireless IP Camera
DiscontinuedSold out
LTS LTN8932-N 32 Channel 8K NVR 32MP Recording 4 SATA Ports 14TB Each
LTS LTN8708QN-P8 NVR 4K Resolution Platinum 8-Channel PoE
Sold out
Western Digital Purple DHWD43PURZ 4TB HDD 256MB Cache
LTS LTB347H White Junction Box
Sale price$32.99 USD

Frequently Asked Questions

Clear answers about choosing products, shipping, returns, and support